Live Blog: Lesotho Election Results

0

EIC 5

 

District: Butha-Buthe

Constituency: Butha-Buthe No.5

460 HLOMELA Motebang Francis RCL 22 0.3%
458 KATA Temoho Joseph IND 30 0.4%
459 KOEBU Khang BBDP 16 0.2%
461 LEKHELA Malerato Dinah LCD 262 3.5%
462 LELOSA Liphapang LPC 29 0.4%
463 LELOSA Mohapi Samuel BNP 237 3.2%
464 LINAKE Mathabang Rejoice MFP 129 1.7%
465 LINTSA Tseliso Elliot HDP 465 6.2%
466 MACHELI Hleke Wilson PD 35 0.5%
467 MALIEHE Motlohi ABC 3945 52.8% WINNER
468 MATHEALIRA Mamohlakoana Regina PFD 156 2.1%
469 MOTIPI Kabelo BAENA 34 0.5%
470 MOTLOUNG Mosoko Jacob BCP 28 0.4%
471 MOTSOANE Mahlompho Jemina NIP 40 0.5%
472 NKOEBELE Mathabo Alinah LMM 25 0.3%
473 SELAI Seabata LWP 12 0.2%
474 SETIMELA Tahleho Gabriel ADC 58 0.8%
475 SHAO Mathabo Paulina DC 1947 26.1%

 

District:  Butha-Buthe

Constituency:  Qalo No.4

416 CHITJA Matona Jacob                       LCD 399 6.6%
417 JAPI Liau Phillip                                 LWP 67 1.1%
418 KHABO Jane Edwin                           DC 1758 29.2%
419 KHOLUMO Thabang Linus                PFD 1337 22.2%
1109 KOETLE Malesala                           BAENA   24 0.4%
421 LENGETA Motseki Nephthali             BDNP 14 0.2%
429 MAKHALEMELE Mothebe Edwin      MFP 60 1.0%
422 MAKINTANE Makhauhelo Belina      RCL 36 0.6%
423 MARTINS Mohlolo Gerard                 LMM 32 0.5%
424 MOLAPO Mankhala Cecilia               HDP 116 1.9%
425 MONAHENG Thabo                          NIP 87 1.4%
426 MOTHUKU Leboea                  ABC 1866 31.0%  WINNER
427 PHOOFOLO Ntela Daniel                 ADC 34 0.6%
428 SEFATSANA Foto Phinius                BCP 65 1.1%
430 SELOMO Cartwright                         BNP 89 1.5%

431 SENEKAL Makhethang Anacleta      BBDP 29 0.5%

 

District : Leribe

Constituency: Likhetlane No.16

265 KAOTA Matjoi Angelus TSD 28 0.4%
266 LEBALLO Matsepo Emely NIP 45 0.6%
267 LETSIELO Matsepiso Anna PFD 64 0.8%
268 MACHELI Mohopolo AUM 27 0.3%
269 MAKATSE Nkopele Samuel BNP 541 6.9%
270 MATASANE Tom Bernedict LCD 799 10.2%
1157 MOKOTANE Likhang Paulose DC 1174 15.0%
272 MONYATSI Malethola Caroline WHP 26 0.3%
273 MOSHOLOBANE Motjoli RCL 50 0.6%
274 MOSITO Lekhetho ABC 3143 40.1% WINNER
275 POTLOANE Mokutu HDP 103 1.3%
276 RAMAKATSA Monyane BAENA 23 0.3%
277 SETEMMERE Motsamai BCP 30 0.4%
278 THAHANE Thahane Timothy IND 1715 21.9%
279 THOO Limpho Frangely MFP 29 0.4%
280 TUOANE Sejake BDNP 34 0.4%

 

District: Leribe

Constituency: Maputsoe No.15

296 FAKO Rantsatsi Joseph RCL 63 0.8%
297 KANETSI Maphikane Victor BCP 47 0.6%
298 LEBAKA Malenka BAENA 13 0.2%
299 LEBETSA Lehana ADC 45 0.6%
300 LEOMA Tseliso Justinus LCD 390 5.2%
301 MALIMABE Sofia Mahoaba LPC 29 0.4%
302 MATEBESI Matsepo Francisca BBDP 10 0.1%
303 MATSELA Motlatsi Michael LWP 24 0.3%
304 MATSOSO Mamoleleki Amelia PFD 64 0.8%
305 MOHALE Molise MFP 42 0.6%
1156 MOKHEHLE Moepa Justice PD 33 0.4%
307 MOKHOOA Malerato Jemina AUM 4 0.1%
308 MOLAPO Joang Felix BNP 1460 19.3%
309 RALIILE Motloang BDNP 35 0.5%
310 SEKHAMANE Sotlehang Sidwell ABC 3432 45.4% WINNER
311 SEPHEPHA Letsatsi NIP 62 0.8%
312 ZWANE Thabiso Ezekiel DC 1806 23.9%

 

District: Leribe

Constituency: Tsikoane No.14

340 JONATHAN Moletsane Simon BNP 456 5.6%
1120 LETSIELO Poeea Petrose RCL 85 1.1%
342 MAKAMANE Thokoane Welly IND 10 0.1%
343 MASASA Seipati Rose NIP 115 1.4%
344 MATHIBELA Monyake Joseph LPC 76 0.9%
345 MATLA Khotso LCD 1489 18.4%
346 MOLAPO Peete Sidney LWP 33 0.4%
347 MOLAPO Thabiso Paul DC 2143 26.5%
348 NTSEKELE Samonyane ABC 3374 41.7% WINNER
349 NTSEKHE Malipalesa Olive MFP 79 1.0%
350 RAMAKHATHA Ralepesho Esae PFD 230 2.8%

 District: Mafeteng

Constituency: Likhoele No.53

148 KITLELI Mathabo Alice MFP 62 0.8%
149 LECHEKO Mantiata Elizabeth BNP 468 5.9%
150 LETSATSI Khotso Elias DC 3113 39.1%  WINNER
151 MAHLAKENG Tsoeu Thulo BCP 403 5.1%
152 MAHOMO Pallo Andrews ABC 2476 31.1%
153 MAKHOALINYANE Refiloe RCL 77 1.0%
154 MONYAKI Malehlohonolo Lucia BAENA 39 0.5%
155 NONYANA Motselisi BBDP 9 0.1%
156 NTELEKOA Makopanang Lucia BDNP 34 0.4%
157 SEFALI Tieang Daniel CFM 633 8.0%
158 SEFUTHI Fusi Donald LCD 522 6.6%
159 SELEMATSELA Mamosa Celia NIP 63 0.8%
160 THAKANYANE Teboho Kast PFD 61 0.8%

 

District: Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Taung No.56

102 BELEMANE Mantoa Anacletta BDNP 20 0.4%
103 CHALE Morapeli Oria LPC 19 0.3%
104 MAJOLA Kekeletso BAENA 33 0.6%
105 MAKOTOKO Tlali BNP 180 3.2%
106 MALIBENG Mamaitse Sinah PFD 52 0.9%
107 MANGOBE Selemo Desmond ABC 1773 31.1%
108 MOKHELE Kebone Flory MFP 48 0.8%
109 MONARE Phallang Elliot DC 2127 37.4% WINNER
110 MOSATE Joseph Reentseng Mokoena NIP 62 1.1%
111 NKHABU Masehloho Leticia LMM 23 0.4%
112 PHOOKO Maphoka BBDP 19 0.3%
113 RAMOOKHO Khathatso Lunis PD 26 0.5%
114 RANTSO Keketso Manthabiseng RCL 484 8.5%
115 RATOLO Tieho Daniel LCD 807 14.2%
116 REUBEN Matseko Jeanett BCP 20 0.4%

 

District:     Berea

Constituency: Teya-Teyaneng No.24

695 BERENG Mathabo Pauline ADC 38 0.5%
696 HANYANE Moeketsi Alexis BDNP 66 0.9%
697 KHOLOPANE Malebona Juliet PFD 72 1.0%
698 LETELA Thabang Stephen DC 933 12.8%
699 LIAU Liau Alexis LMM 28 0.4%
700 MALIEHE Maliehe Prince ABC 3930 54.0%
701 MOKHACHANE Liteboho Wilfred WHP 11 0.2%
702 MOKILANE Mokilane Joseph LWP 8 0.1%
703 MOTA Tseliso NIP 25 0.3%
704 NYARELI Motsamai Samuel TSD 188 2.6%
705 POLILE Sefora Mamosele MFP 42 0.6%
706 RAITHULE Lebohang Henry RCL 56 0.8%
707 RAMOSEEKA Mpho Donald BCP 24 0.3%
708 TAU Limpho Justice BNP 1104 15.2%
709 THOTANYANA Lebohang Frederick LCD 644 8.8%
710 TSEKO Koantle Lawrence LPC 111 1.5%

 

District:  Berea

Constituency: Khafung No.23

543 KHAAHLOE Motlalepula Augustunus LCD 2103 30.2%
544 LEHANA Habofanoe Sixtus ABC 2744 39.4% WINNER
545 LEJAHA Mapheta Lydicia PFD 149 2.1%
546 LEKATSA Tlhoriso MFP 36 0.5%
547 LEKOPA Lebohang Louis BDNP 32 0.5%
548 LENEA Rosa Bernadette LWP 22 0.3%
549 LETSOARA Mojalefa BNP 273 3.9%
550 MAKAU Mamoleko Berenateta LPC 72 1.0%
551 MATHIBE Jesae Joseph RCL 66 0.9%
552 MOEPI Teboho Isaac IND 33 0.5%
553 MOROLONG Tumo Jacob LMM 15 0.2%
554 MOTHOBI Mothobi DC 1337 19.2%
555 MOTSEKE Thabonyane TSD 54 0.8%
556 TSIAME Ntlama Samuel BCP 21 0.3%

 

District:  Leribe

Constituency: Maputsoe No.15

296 FAKO Rantsatsi Joseph RCL 63 0.8%
297 KANETSI Maphikane Victor BCP 47 0.6%
298 LEBAKA Malenka BAENA 13 0.2%
299 LEBETSA Lehana ADC 45 0.6%
300 LEOMA Tseliso Justinus LCD 390 5.2%
301 MALIMABE Sofia Mahoaba LPC 29 0.4%
302 MATEBESI Matsepo Francisca BBDP 10 0.1%
303 MATSELA Motlatsi Michael LWP 24 0.3%
304 MATSOSO Mamoleleki Amelia PFD 64 0.8%
305 MOHALE Molise MFP 42 0.6%
1156 MOKHEHLE Moepa Justice PD 33 0.4%
307 MOKHOOA Malerato Jemina AUM 4 0.1%
308 MOLAPO Joang Felix BNP 1460 19.3%
309 RALIILE Motloang BDNP 35 0.5%
310 SEKHAMANE Sotlehang Sidwell ABC 3432 45.4%   WINNER
311 SEPHEPHA Letsatsi NIP 62 0.8%
312 ZWANE Thabiso Ezekiel DC 1806 23.9%

 

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Qhalasi No.57

87 KHESA Limakatso Adelina NIP 23 0.4%
88 KHETHANG Katiso Michael LMM 16 0.3%
89 KOTELO Nchocho Martin RCL 76 1.4%
90 LETEETEE Palo Alphoncis DC 2972 53.1%
91 MANAMOLELA Rosemary Pinkie ABC 1955 35.0%
92 MOHLOMI Tlali LPC 13 0.2%
93 MOKHATLA Mamahlomola Evodia LCD 181 3.2%
94 MOTHEPU Tsela Meshack BCP 35 0.6%
95 MOTLOMELO Moliehi Lucia BNP 140 2.5%
96 NTHETHE Celina BAENA 17 0.3%
97 NTSAU Manko MFP 30 0.5%
98 PEREKISI Malerato Agnes BBDP 13 0.2%
99 QHALA Mohapi Edward BDNP 63 1.1%
100 RANGOAJANE Keketso Slyvester ADC 24 0.4%
101 SETONA Tlhopheho Nathnael PFD 34 0.6%

 

District:  BEREA

Constituency: Bela-Bela No.21

648 LEKENYANE Litaba LWP 48 0.7%
649 LETSOELA Pelele Abraham BDNP 169 2.4%
650 LITSOANE Litsoane Simon ABC 3083 43.2%  WINNER
651 MAJORO Molefi Moses BNP 230 3.2%
652 MOKOALELI John BAENA 27 0.4%
1123 MOLELI Tieli Johannes LCD 369 5.2%
654 MOLOI Kholoang Benedict NIP 56 0.8%
656 MOTSIELOA Balekane Zakea BCP 47 0.7%
1160 MOTUBULI Push Seranyane ADC 29 0.4%
657 NKHAHLE Ramatlali Edward DC 2802 39.2%
658 NTSOEBEA Mothibeli Albert RCL 60 0.8%
659 PEETE Lejaha MFP 43 0.6%
660 QEKISI Moeletsi Moses LPC 38 0.5%
661 SEEMA Malefetsane Marcellinus LMM 42 0.6%
662 SEISA Osiamang PFD 98 1.4%

 

District:  BEREA

Constituency: Khubetsoana No.28

BOLAE Tebelo Julias LWP 13 0.1%
602 FOLOKO Matsepang BDNP 16 0.2%
603 MACHACHAMISE Konote Leslie BCP 48 0.5%
604 MAHASE Likopo Remington ABC 5323 60.2%  WINNER
605 MAKHELE Mohapi Amos PFD 35 0.4%
606 MOKHANTSO Matsepo Paulina BAENA 11 0.1%
607 MOKHOSI Tseliso Seth LCD 615 7.0%
608 MOLIBELI Molantoa Emsly TSD 30 0.3%
609 MOLOANTOA Tlome AUM 4 0.0%
610 MPHIRI Makhasa Eliah Teboho ADC 30 0.3%
611 NCHAI Thabang Denis DC 2093 23.7%
612 NTHAKO Makhotso Mathato Rosalia LMM 18 0.2%
613 PHAFOLI Makeletso Rose MFP 10 0.1%
614 RANOHA Mapuleng Lydia LPC 18 0.2%
615 SETHO Teboho BANC 10 0.1%
616 SEUTLOALI Machere BNP 475 5.4%
617 TUOANE Matseliso C RCL 97 1.1%

 

District:  BEREA

Constituency: Malimong No.22

557 KABI Tseliso Patrick BANC 21 0.3%
558 KETA Keta Bernard PFD 111 1.8%
559 LETUKA Tsepo RCL 160 2.5%
560 LIAU Malefetsane Linus LMM 27 0.4%
561 LILEMO Simisi BNP 221 3.5%
562 MOEKETSI Lebohang Jeremiah DC 2206 35.0%
563 MOHLAJOA Leshoboro Magents ABC 3137 49.8%
564 MOKABO Maatang Bernice BCP 26 0.4%
565 MOKOLANYANE Teboho Francis IND 95 1.5%
566 NTEPE Mantoane NIP 31 0.5%
567 NTSOELE Moeti Anthony LCD 159 2.5%
568 ORPEN Keketso LWP 12 0.2%
570 SEKOBI Mamello Christina TSD 36 0.6%
571 TSIKOANE Lisebo Maselengoane BAENA 55 0.9%

 

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Qhalasi No.57

87 KHESA Limakatso Adelina NIP 23 0.4%
88 KHETHANG Katiso Michael LMM 16 0.3%
89 KOTELO Nchocho Martin RCL 76 1.4%
90 LETEETEE Palo Alphoncis DC 2972 53.1%    WINNER
91 MANAMOLELA Rosemary Pinkie ABC 1955 35.0%
92 MOHLOMI Tlali LPC 13 0.2%
93 MOKHATLA Mamahlomola Evodia LCD 181 3.2%
94 MOTHEPU Tsela Meshack BCP 35 0.6%
95 MOTLOMELO Moliehi Lucia BNP 140 2.5%
96 NTHETHE Celina BAENA 17 0.3%
97 NTSAU Manko MFP 30 0.5%
98 PEREKISI Malerato Agnes BBDP 13 0.2%
99 QHALA Mohapi Edward BDNP 63 1.1%
100 RANGOAJANE Keketso Slyvester ADC 24 0.4%
101 SETONA Tlhopheho Nathnael PFD 34 0.6%

 

District:  BEREA

Constituency: Berea No.27

663 KHOARAI Malekhooa MFP 54 0.7%
664 MAJARA Malitlallo Jeminah DC 2520 31.8%
665 MAQHAMA Bakoena Elisha BANC 33 0.4%
666 MARAKA Monaphathi ABC 4221 53.3%    WINNER
667 MOCHALI Tsepo David PD 21 0.3%
668 MOHALE Mantolo Alice LCD 328 4.1%
669 MOSEBO Molefi David LPC 123 1.6%
670 MOSUOE Tsepang RCL 75 0.9%
671 NCHABANA Mathabo Josephina AUM 18 0.2%
672 NTHABANE Norah Mamohakajane NIP 17 0.2%
673 POLANE Kopano PFD 68 0.9%
674 QHASHO Mohlophehi Paul LWP 18 0.2%
675 THELINGOANE Thabo Nyamane IND 142 1.8%
676 TSATSI Kelesitsi BNP 280 3.5%

 

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Taung No.56

102 BELEMANE Mantoa Anacletta BDNP 20 0.4%
103 CHALE Morapeli Oria LPC 19 0.3%
104 MAJOLA Kekeletso BAENA 33 0.6%
105 MAKOTOKO Tlali BNP 180 3.2%
106 MALIBENG Mamaitse Sinah PFD 52 0.9%
107 MANGOBE Selemo Desmond ABC 1773 31.1%
108 MOKHELE Kebone Flory MFP 48 0.8%
109 MONARE Phallang Elliot DC 2127 37.4%  WINNER
110 MOSATE Joseph Reentseng Mokoena NIP 62 1.1%
111 NKHABU Masehloho Leticia LMM 23 0.4%
112 PHOOKO Maphoka BBDP 19 0.3%
113 RAMOOKHO Khathatso Lunis PD 26 0.5%
114 RANTSO Keketso Manthabiseng RCL 484 8.5%
115 RATOLO Tieho Daniel LCD 807 14.2%
116 REUBEN Matseko Jeanett BCP 20 0.4%

 

District:  Butha-Buthe

Constituency: Hololo No.2

444 KATSI Clark HDP 69 1.0%
445 KHOBOLI Mantsoaki BBDP 44 0.7%
446 LENONG Molupe Isaac BAENA 53 0.8%
447 LETLALA Khiba NIP 102 1.5%
448 LETSELA Teboho Charles DC 2310 34.3%
1108 MACHESA Mothibeli Patrick LCD 427 6.3%
450 MAIME Makhopotso LWP 31 0.5%
451 MATHEOLANE Malerato Paulina PFD 253 3.8%
452 MOFECHANE Khethang LMM 19 0.3%
453 MOLAPO Letsekang Gabriel BNP 182 2.7%
454 QHOQHA Sello RCL 52 0.8%
455 RADEBE Mamahele ABC 3088 45.9%  WINNER
456 RAMOTHOBI Ramothobi MFP 56 0.8%
457 SELATELA Qatsa Francis BDNP 45 0.7%

 

District:  Berea

Constituency: Mabote No.29

1161 FAKO Moshoeshoe ABC 3910 61.5%  WINNER
619 LEBINA Malebina BCP 7 0.1%
620 LEPHATSI Retselisitsoe Paul ADC 15 0.2%
621 LIMEMA Tsita Francis BNP 307 4.8%
622 MABOHLA Mabusetsa Charles BAENA 2 0.0%
623 MAFISA Refeletse Paul DC 1632 25.7%
624 MAFISA Thabang Molloro Oscar LCD 296 4.7%
625 MOEJANE Thabo Peo BANC 9 0.1%
626 MOTHIBE Mantsane Helena NIP 34 0.5%
627 MPOPO Charles PFD 13 0.2%
628 MSIMANGO Thapelo Abraham AUM 0 0.0%
629 NGATANE Tanki Eliea TSD 16 0.3%
630 NTABE Mamolula RCL 109 1.7%
631 NTSEKA Thabang LMM 2 0.0%
632 TEMEKI Keneuoe Ellen MFP 6 0.1%

 

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Mohale’s Hoek No.58

 

72 KHUTLANE Mankhethe Lydia LMM 17 0.3%
73 LEBATAMA Tumelo Justice BAENA 13 0.2%
74 LEBONA Sentje Leonard ABC 2702 41.5%  WINNER
75 LEROTHOLI Salang BNP 362 5.6%
76 MAFETHE Lereko PD 20 0.3%
77 MAKHAKHE Puleng Maneo RCL 119 1.8%
78 MASENYETSE Retselisitsoe DC 2263 34.8%
79 MAYEKISO Neo Edward BCP 52 0.8%
80 MOTSELELI Motsoetla NIP 51 0.8%
1137 NKHABU Christopher Paballo BDNP 47 0.7%
82 NZUNGU Thandekile Gladys MFP 52 0.8%
83 PHEKO Letsaba Edwin BANC 12 0.2%
84 PHEKO Thabang Michael LCD 685 10.5%
85 RAMATHEBANE Jeremane BBDP 90 1.4%
86 SEKOTOLANE Lehlohonolo PFD 25 0.4%

 

District:  Leribe

Constituency: Tsikoane No.14

340 JONATHAN Moletsane Simon BNP 456 5.6%
1120 LETSIELO Poeea Petrose RCL 85 1.1%
342 MAKAMANE Thokoane Welly IND 10 0.1%
343 MASASA Seipati Rose NIP 115 1.4%
344 MATHIBELA Monyake Joseph LPC 76 0.9%
345 MATLA Khotso LCD 1489 18.4%
346 MOLAPO Peete Sidney LWP 33 0.4%
347 MOLAPO Thabiso Paul DC 2143 26.5%
348 NTSEKELE Samonyane ABC 3374 41.7% WINNER
349 NTSEKHE Malipalesa Olive MFP 79 1.0%
350 RAMAKHATHA Ralepesho Esae PFD 230 2.8%

 

District:  Mefeteng

Constituency: Mafeteng No.55

117 LEKOETJE Retselisitsoe Stewart RCL 72 1.1%
118 LETSABA Hlalele Andrias DC 2548 39.9%
119 MANOESA Lebohang BNP 226 3.5%
120 MATLAPENG Maphoka ADC 11 0.2%
121 MATSEPE Matseliso CFM 45 0.7%
122 MATSIE Haretsebe Gladys BCP 23 0.4%
123 MOKOAI Mosoeu Watson BAENA 21 0.3%
124 MOSEBO Mosiuoa BANC 15 0.2%
125 MOSOLOTSANE Remaketse LCD 222 3.5%
126 MPHANA Malempe Alphoncina MFP 21 0.3%
127 NKAOTA Paseka Joachim PFD 30 0.5%
128 NKUEBE Koenane Keith LPC 40 0.6%
129 POSHOLI Maelisa Justina NIP 9 0.1%
130 RALESEME Pheello Alphonci BBDP 21 0.3%
131 RALINTSI Mantoa Mary BDNP 6 0.1%
132 RAMOOKHO Lisema PD 18 0.3%
133 TSOLO Temeki Phoenix ABC 3062 47.9%  WINNER

 

District:  Berea

Constituency: Tsoana-Makhulo No.25

633 LETELA Thabo LPC 92 1.3%
634 LETSABA Mampe BANC 36 0.5%
635 MASUPHA Makoenaesele Aloicia MFP 58 0.8%
636 MATETE Mahlomola RCL 63 0.9%
637 MOLISE Tsoeu Joseph ABC 3198 44.5%  WINNER
638 MOSHOESHOE Masimisi TSD 60 0.8%
639 MOSIUOA Mpiti David LCD 1014 14.1%
640 NOTSI Maneo Augustina BNP 237 3.3%
641 PHUMANE Mojalefa Moses DC 2183 30.4%
642 PHUMANE Mosoaboli Andreas NIP 63 0.9%
643 RANTLHOKOANE Keresemese Joseph LWP 14 0.2%
644 THUHLOANE Matheresia Rose-Mary BDNP 30 0.4%
645 TIKOE Thabiso Jacob LMM 19 0.3%
646 TLALI Motselisi Caroline PFD 85 1.2%
647 TSOENYANE Molete Samuel BCP 38 0.5%

 

Cyril Ramaphosa following proceedings at Maseru Sun Cabanas
Cyril Ramaphosa following proceedings at Maseru Sun Cabanas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Ha Abia No.37

1170 KAMOLANE Mamphaki Amelia MFP 37 0.5%
1171 KHAMA Manthonaki ADC 29 0.4%
828 LEJONE Tumelo Gerald LPC 26 0.3%
829 LETSIE Remaketse BCP 16 0.2%
830 MAFOSO Bukoana Jonas RCL 54 0.7%
831 MOLAOA Mzamo Martin BNP 362 4.6%
832 MOLAPO Mamosa DC 1195 15.1%
833 MOTOKO Makara Motoko BAENA 28 0.4%
834 PHEKO Rapuleng LMM 9 0.1%
835 RANTSOTI Maretsepile Elizabeth PD 11 0.1%
836 SEBOKA Nthabiseng NIP 12 0.2%
837 SEHLABO Teboho LCD 189 2.4%
838 SEPHULA Tefo Samuel PFD 34 0.4%
839 THABANE Motsoahae ABC 5918 74.7%  WINNER

 

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Qoaling No.34

735 BOROKO Pheello Alexis DC 2830 34.0%
1167 KULEILE Tholang Leocadia Mamotale BNP 352 4.2%
1168 LEFALATSA Malimpho Sarah BAENA 21 0.3%
1127 LESELI Maleseli Mary LPC 41 0.5%
739 MAKHETHA Nthabiseng Amelia TSD 23 0.3%
740 MAPHEPHE Mohau Clement BCP 52 0.6%
1169 MARAKE Naleli Gertrude BDNP 16 0.2%
742 MOLEFI Maitumeleng Mamahali LMM 40 0.5%
743 NKUKANA Seabane Joseph RCL 70 0.8%
744 PHORI Chalane Cletus ABC 4409 52.9%  WINNER
745 RAMASHAMOLE Mamohau Marianna LWP 33 0.4%
746 THAELE Makhetha LCD 394 4.7%
747 THAELE Molefi John MFP 31 0.4%
748 TLHOMOLA Lebohang Elizabeth ADC 22 0.3%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Lithabaneng No.36

767 DOTI Matebatso ABC 5823 57.2%  WINNER
769 LEKOANE Ranteli Zacharia DC 2952 29.0%
768 LINTSA Masingoaneng Hiloda ADC 33 0.3%
770 LIPHOTO Pitlela BNP 662 6.5%
771 MAAPESA Fakonyane Louis RCL 136 1.3%
773 MASIA Teboho Bethuele LMM 5 0.0%
774 MOERANE Mamoliko Elizabeth NIP 27 0.3%
776 MOKONE Mokone PD 36 0.4%
775 MOTA Sebaka William PFD 29 0.3%
777 NTLAMELLE Molupe Phillip BAENA 18 0.2%
778 PHALATSI Lesolle Daniel LCD 380 3.7%
779 PHEKO Thabang BANC 19 0.2%
780 POLANKA Ntsiuoa LPC 18 0.2%
772 SELIMO Mantsane MFP 37 0.4%

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Stadium Area No.31

796 CHAPI Molefi John AUM 4 0.0%
797 LEROTHOLI David Ntaote BANC 17 0.2%
1125 LESAOANA Tsooana PFD 30 0.3%
799 MAAMA Makhabasheane ADC 19 0.2%
800 MAKOA Thakane BDNP 9 0.1%
801 MAQHEANE Themba Elliot MFP 14 0.2%
802 MOEKETSI Thabo Johnson BCP 9 0.1%
803 MONOKO Nthabiseng LCD 476 5.2%
804 MONYAKE Mathato Martina BNP 564 6.2%
805 MONYAKE Mophato Moshoete PD 66 0.7%
806 NKHAHLE Thabo DC 2353 25.8%
807 PATOTSA Mampati NIP 13 0.1%
808 RAMORAKANE Masechaba Anna LWP 10 0.1%
809 SEPITLA Matla Joseph LPC 17 0.2%
810 TLAPANA Lineo RCL 113 1.2%
811 TSATSANYANE Mokherane ABC 5392 59.2%   WINNER
1124 VAN TONDER Matumisang Agnes BAENA 5 0.1%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Lithoteng No.35

749 KHOMONNGOE Toronko Alfred MFP 19 0.2%
750 LEPHEANA Thabang Eneck DC 2751 33.2%
751 LETSIE Mofota AUM 23 0.3%
752 MABATHOANA Motebele Joseph BDNP 29 0.3%
754 MAHANYE Mathule Eusebia PFD 29 0.3%
753 MASIU P Paul BAENA 44 0.5%
755 MOJAPELA Thabiso Constantinus BNP 444 5.4%
1128 MOKHANYA Naleli Benedict BCP 41 0.5%
757 MOKHESI Tsupane Nephtaly PD 22 0.3%
1205 MOLOANTOA Rabolilane Zacharia BBDP 96 1.2%
759 MONERI Tiiso LMM 31 0.4%
761 MORAMOTSE Lehlohonolo ABC 4380 52.8%  WINNER
762 MOTSELEBANE Molelekoa Isaac LCD 259 3.1%
760 MPOPO Maitumeleng Lucy RCL 49 0.6%
763 NCHEKE Selloane LPC 13 0.2%
764 NTHONTHO Raphael WHP 16 0.2%
765 NYAKHANE Motheolane BANC 21 0.3%
766 SETIMELA Tsekele Mary ADC 30 0.4%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Thaba-Bosiu No.38

840 HATAHATA Motseki IND 294 3.6%
1203 HLALELE Matlaleng Marriam DC 2726 33.4%
842 JOBO Bokang MFP 64 0.8%
843 KHOASE Thabang Justice LCD 215 2.6%
844 KOLISANG Sekoati RCL 176 2.2%
845 LETOOANE Meeka Joseph BNP 450 5.5%
1129 MATJEANE Masilo PFD 46 0.6%
847 MOCHELANYANE Pulane Josphina ADC 52 0.6%
848 MOFOLO Mamanyatse Adelina BAENA 34 0.4%
849 MOLAOLI Matsepo WHP 15 0.2%
850 RANTAOLENG Moiloa Edgar BANC 62 0.8%
851 SESIU Lephoi BCP 16 0.2%
852 SOFONIA Boomo Frank ABC 4018 49.2%   WINNER

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Maseru No.32

711 BOHLOKO Thapelo Joseph LWP 4 0.1%
712 KOLOBE Teboho IND 15 0.3%
713 MABATHOANA Matobo Innocent BNP 390 7.6%
714 MAHLELEBE Mathabo Mary-Joyce RCL 46 0.9%
715 MAKGOTHI Lesego Calayel ABC 3143 61.6%  WINNER
716 MALEBO Moeketsi Vincent MFP 17 0.3%
717 MATLOSA Ramahooana Peter DC 1173 23.0%
1163 MOKHETHI Ramotsejoa Vincent BCP 5 0.1%
1164 MOKOENA Mathabo Jeannet PD 11 0.2%
720 MOKOTSO Sechaba Chadwick BAENA 10 0.2%
721 MOTA Mampheng Pauline PFD 9 0.2%
722 SETIPA Phoho Joshua LCD 279 5.5%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Thetsane No.33

723 BABELI Nthabiseng Mabel MFP 45 0.5%
1165 KOTELO-MOLAOA Mampho Nthati LCD 546 6.0%
1166 MALIEHE Maboiketlo DC 2759 30.4%
726 MATJAMA Makhang Anacletta LPC 38 0.4%
1126 MOFOMOBE Machesetsa Gabriel Cheese BNP 438 4.8%
728 MOKHETHI Tseliso Solomon LMM 20 0.2%
729 MOLAPO Tsepo Naphtaly LWP 18 0.2%
730 MOLISE Sekoboto Gilbert ABC 5046 55.5%   WINNER
731 MOLOI Mamontoeli Viginia PD 22 0.2%
732 PHOOKO Tsitso RCL 92 1.0%
1202 PULE Malimakatso BAENA 23 0.3%
734 TAELI Mohlomi PFD 40 0.4%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Motimposo No.30

781 FUTHO Ramatla Esaia AUM 30 0.4%
782 LESELI Motsoane PD 35 0.4%
783 MAANELA Rethabile Abele ADC 40 0.5%
784 MAISA Pitso November ABC 4376 54.8%   WINNER
785 MAKHALANYANE Seipati Christopher PFD 34 0.4%
786 MALIA Mapalesa Maleisa Aurelia WHP 31 0.4%
787 MAPESELA Boshepha Paul BNP 414 5.2%
788 MOABI Teboho MFP 22 0.3%
789 MOLAPO Mantsane Senkepeng RCL 106 1.3%
790 MOSALA Matumelo DC 2432 30.5%
791 MPOBOLE Motlatsi Clement BDNP 43 0.5%
1162 NTHABANE Matieho Gemina NIP 25 0.3%
794 PHATANG Boitumelo LPC 11 0.1%
793 POLAKI Mampela Christina LMM 27 0.3%
795 RAPHUTHING Marapelang Fabia LCD 359 4.5%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Qeme No.43

1134 KABI Nkaku Ernest ABC 4048 52.8%   WINNER
914 LETLALA Khothatso BCP 63 0.8%
915 LETSIE Bofihla RCL 111 1.4%
916 LETSIE Manama BNP 176 2.3%
917 LETUKA Manepo LMM 20 0.3%
918 MAHLELEBE Sekhonyana ADC 6 0.1%
919 MATIPI Motlatsi Lawrenti LCD 429 5.6%
920 MOKHESI Moliehi Margaret BDNP 8 0.1%
921 MOLEFI Makalo Ben PD 23 0.3%
922 MUSO Khasane Christopher LWP 6 0.1%
923 NAMANE Teboho Nathnael AUM 13 0.2%
924 SABOLE Maitumeleng Elizabeth MFP 38 0.5%
925 SALEOE Nkonono BAENA 15 0.2%
926 SEITLHEKO Kali Lebeoana DC 2629 34.3%
927 TSEHLANA Sechaba Simon LPC 32 0.4%
928 TUMO Taole NIP 51 0.7%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Matsieng No.45

943 GEDEONE Mohau PFD 83 1.0%
944 LEROTHOLI Lipolelo MFP 50 0.6%
1173 LILLANE Mamohau Elaezah PD 24 0.3%
945 MOLETSANE Mokhele Stephen DC 3594 42.7%  WINNER
946 MOSEHLE Albert Toaile NIP 76 0.9%
947 MPOJANE Maneo BNP 204 2.4%
948 RAMAKOAE Matsepo ABC 3489 41.4%
949 SENEKANE Mokoena Ernest AUM 21 0.2%
950 SESIU Rantso BCP 27 0.3%
951 SHOAEPANE Maama Chopho LPC 43 0.5%
952 THOKOA George Mohlaoli LCD 739 8.8%
953 THOKOANA Tumo Jacob RCL 71 0.8%

 

District:  Mafeteng

Constituency: Kolo No.49

206 LEHLOENYA Teboho Paul DC 2946 43.2%  WINNER
207 MACHELI Khoarai ADC 46 0.7%
208 MATAMOSE Nkoane BDNP 26 0.4%
209 MATSOSO Malefetsane Eliase LMM 17 0.2%
210 MOHALE Mantoetse Julia MFP 48 0.7%
211 MOLULELA Mapitso BAENA 28 0.4%
212 MOTUMI Chopho Mokatsa PFD 80 1.2%
213 NKOE Kefuoe Ishmael ABC 1720 25.2%
214 RAMABELE Rafusi Daniel IND 87 1.3%
215 SEFALI Litaba Michael CFM 182 2.7%
216 SEHAPI Mosoeunyane Razakia BNP 175 2.6%
217 SELLO Motlalepule LCD 1169 17.1%
218 SELLO Thabiso NIP 136 2.0%
219 SENATLA Mampho Exinia BCP 31 0.5%
220 SORO Matlali Mary BANC 29 0.4%
221 TABALIATILE Besele RCL 104 1.5%

 

District:  Leribe

Constituency: Mahobong No.9

237 KHETHISA Khethisa Wilkenson BNP 266 3.0%
238 LEBAKENG Mantsukunyane Bernice ADC 52 0.6%
1177 METSING Mothetjoa LCD 3501 39.5%   WINNER
240 MOLAPO Mphutlane Ernest MFP 57 0.6%
241 POKOTHOANE Mamabasa Leah PFD 61 0.7%
242 PULE Maliopelo Josephina BDNP 37 0.4%
243 RANTOA Maneo Annah NIP 141 1.6%
244 SEETSA Malefane Ernest ABC 2449 27.7%
245 SELLANE Lerato Engelinah RCL 60 0.7%
246 TAKANA Mareabetsoe LPC 23 0.3%
247 TAU Khomoatsana Alexander DC 2210 25.0%

 

District:  Leribe

Constituency: Mphosong No.7

376 AU Lehlohonolo Paul NIP 119 1.7%
377 HALAHALA Mahlomola RCL 34 0.5%
378 KHAMA Phakiso Edwill DC 2883 41.3%  WINNER
379 LEPEKOLA Lepekola Julias LCD 1399 20.0%
1115 LEROTHA Kutloano Clement ABC 2175 31.2%
380 LETSOELA Mabafokeng BDNP 18 0.3%
1175 MAKHATA Malitha Jeanett BNP 119 1.7%
383 MATEBELE Thabang Francis MFP 51 0.7%
384 MOFOLO Motlatsi ADC 20 0.3%
385 MOKHUBU Thabiso Qhoomo Madestus IND 19 0.3%
386 NKHASI Mamatete Anastacia PFD 84 1.2%
387 RANTALANE Mantebaleng Patricia PD 27 0.4%
1114 THELELI Malebohang BCP 30 0.4%

 

District:  Leribe

Constituency: Pela-Tsoeu No.10

351 DAEMANE Matsepiso HDP 85 1.3%
352 LEPONESA Mamoisa PFD 150 2.3%
353 LETHOBA Montsuoe Solomon LCD 1085 16.5%
354 MAKUTLU Mathato AUM 23 0.3%
1116 MALIBO Molimako David RCL 47 0.7%
1117 MAMASIANE Tieho Gilbert DC 2410 36.6%  WINNER
1154 MOFUBE Lintsa Tsoeu MFP 83 1.3%
359 MOLEFI Semenyane NIP 111 1.7%
1118 NKHASE Mphosi Sydney ABC 2370 36.0%  WINNER
361 POEEA Mapoeea BNP 90 1.4%
358 RAMARUNGOANA Mohloboli Eric IND 37 0.6%
362 SEINOLI Sekike LPC 56 0.9%
363 SEKANTSI Mosiuoa Leonard BCP 36 0.5%

 

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Matsieng No.45

943 GEDEONE Mohau PFD 83 1.0%
944 LEROTHOLI Lipolelo MFP 50 0.6%
1173 LILLANE Mamohau Elaezah PD 24 0.3%
945 MOLETSANE Mokhele Stephen DC 3594 42.7%  WINNER
946 MOSEHLE Albert Toaile NIP 76 0.9%
947 MPOJANE Maneo BNP 204 2.4%
948 RAMAKOAE Matsepo ABC 3489 41.4%
949 SENEKANE Mokoena Ernest AUM 21 0.2%
950 SESIU Rantso BCP 27 0.3%
951 SHOAEPANE Maama Chopho LPC 43 0.5%
952 THOKOA George Mohlaoli LCD 739 8.8%
953 THOKOANA Tumo Jacob RCL 71 0.8%

District:  Mafeteng

Constituency: Qalabane No.54

134 BOHLOKO Tlali Jacobs BCP 48 0.7%
135 HANONG Mathabo Agnes RCL 99 1.5%
136 LEKATSA Sechaba John ADC 43 0.6%
137 LESAOANA Moorosi Seta LMM 23 0.3%
138 LETSOSA Motlalentoa DC 3053 45.3%  WINNER
139 MAILANE Mamailane MFP 38 0.6%
140 MAKEKA Mathato BBDP 14 0.2%
141 MARUPING Motlatsi Isaack NIP 75 1.1%
142 MOKHALI Sentso Phillip ABC 2115 31.4%
143 MOKHETHI Molefi Ronald LCD 1012 15.0%
144 MONOTO Makhaola Peterose BNP 81 1.2%
145 RABOKO Matefo Angela LPC 41 0.6%
146 RAMOKOENA Matemoho CFM 60 0.9%
147 TSEHLO Tseliso Stanley PD 34 0.5%

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Taung No.56

102 BELEMANE Mantoa Anacletta BDNP 20 0.4%
103 CHALE Morapeli Oria LPC 19 0.3%
104 MAJOLA Kekeletso BAENA 33 0.6%
105 MAKOTOKO Tlali BNP 180 3.2%
106 MALIBENG Mamaitse Sinah PFD 52 0.9%
107 MANGOBE Selemo Desmond ABC 1773 31.1%
108 MOKHELE Kebone Flory MFP 48 0.8%
109 MONARE Phallang Elliot DC 2127 37.4%  WINNER
110 MOSATE Joseph Reentseng Mokoena NIP 62 1.1%
111 NKHABU Masehloho Leticia LMM 23 0.4%
112 PHOOKO Maphoka BBDP 19 0.3%
113 RAMOOKHO Khathatso Lunis PD 26 0.5%
114 RANTSO Keketso Manthabiseng RCL 484 8.5%
115 RATOLO Tieho Daniel LCD 807 14.2%
116 REUBEN Matseko Jeanett BCP 20 0.4%

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Mohale’s Hoek No.58

72 KHUTLANE Mankhethe Lydia LMM 17 0.3%
73 LEBATAMA Tumelo Justice BAENA 13 0.2%
74 LEBONA Sentje Leonard ABC 2702 41.5%  WINNER
75 LEROTHOLI Salang BNP 362 5.6%
76 MAFETHE Lereko PD 20 0.3%
77 MAKHAKHE Puleng Maneo RCL 119 1.8%
78 MASENYETSE Retselisitsoe DC 2263 34.8%
79 MAYEKISO Neo Edward BCP 52 0.8%
80 MOTSELELI Motsoetla NIP 51 0.8%
1137 NKHABU Christopher Paballo BDNP 47 0.7%
82 NZUNGU Thandekile Gladys MFP 52 0.8%
83 PHEKO Letsaba Edwin BANC 12 0.2%
84 PHEKO Thabang Michael LCD 685 10.5%
85 RAMATHEBANE Jeremane BBDP 90 1.4%
86 SEKOTOLANE Lehlohonolo PFD 25 0.4%

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Thaba-Bosiu No.38

840 HATAHATA Motseki IND 294 3.6%
1203 HLALELE Matlaleng Marriam DC 2726 33.4%
842 JOBO Bokang MFP 64 0.8%
843 KHOASE Thabang Justice LCD 215 2.6%
844 KOLISANG Sekoati RCL 176 2.2%
845 LETOOANE Meeka Joseph BNP 450 5.5%
1129 MATJEANE Masilo PFD 46 0.6%
847 MOCHELANYANE Pulane Josphina ADC 52 0.6%
848 MOFOLO Mamanyatse Adelina BAENA 34 0.4%
849 MOLAOLI Matsepo WHP 15 0.2%
850 RANTAOLENG Moiloa Edgar BANC 62 0.8%
851 SESIU Lephoi BCP 16 0.2%
852 SOFONIA Boomo Frank ABC 4018 49.2%   WINNER

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Qhalasi No.57

87 KHESA Limakatso Adelina NIP 23 0.4%
88 KHETHANG Katiso Michael LMM 16 0.3%
89 KOTELO Nchocho Martin RCL 76 1.4%
90 LETEETEE Palo Alphoncis DC 2972 53.1%  WINNER
91 MANAMOLELA Rosemary Pinkie ABC 1955 35.0%
92 MOHLOMI Tlali LPC 13 0.2%
93 MOKHATLA Mamahlomola Evodia LCD 181 3.2%
94 MOTHEPU Tsela Meshack BCP 35 0.6%
95 MOTLOMELO Moliehi Lucia BNP 140 2.5%
96 NTHETHE Celina BAENA 17 0.3%
97 NTSAU Manko MFP 30 0.5%
98 PEREKISI Malerato Agnes BBDP 13 0.2%
99 QHALA Mohapi Edward BDNP 63 1.1%
100 RANGOAJANE Keketso Slyvester ADC 24 0.4%
101 SETONA Tlhopheho Nathnael PFD 34 0.6%

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Thaba-Bosiu No.38

840 HATAHATA Motseki IND 294 3.6%
1203 HLALELE Matlaleng Marriam DC 2726 33.4%
842 JOBO Bokang MFP 64 0.8%
843 KHOASE Thabang Justice LCD 215 2.6%
844 KOLISANG Sekoati RCL 176 2.2%
845 LETOOANE Meeka Joseph BNP 450 5.5%
1129 MATJEANE Masilo PFD 46 0.6%
847 MOCHELANYANE Pulane Josphina ADC 52 0.6%
848 MOFOLO Mamanyatse Adelina BAENA 34 0.4%
849 MOLAOLI Matsepo WHP 15 0.2%
850 RANTAOLENG Moiloa Edgar BANC 62 0.8%
851 SESIU Lephoi BCP 16 0.2%
852 SOFONIA Boomo Frank ABC 4018 49.2%  WINNER

District:  Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Mekaling No.59

62 LEFOKA Rethabile BBDP 44 0.9%
63 LETSEPE Tumisang Lawrence BNP 213 4.5%
64 MAFEREKA Sello David NIP 45 0.9%
65 MAKHAOLA Malefane Paulus BCP 29 0.6%
66 MAKHELE Makalo Elias LCD 337 7.1%
67 MOHALE Mothebesoane Thabang P IND 32 0.7%
71 MOROENG Kamoho Joseph DC 3084 64.7%   WINNER
68 NTHAMA Ngaka PFD 68 1.4%
69 SHETLANE Hlomohang Casalis RCL 41 0.9%
1138 TSOLO Bahlakoana John ABC 870 18.3%

District:  Maseru

Constituency: Koro-Koro No.42

897 KOMA Motebang ABC 5718 53.8%  WINNER
898 LEPOLESA Seonya Justinus NIP 25 0.2%
899 LITJOBO Refiloe DC 3779 35.5%  WINNER
900 MATOBO Ntheka Michael BNP 421 4.0%
901 MOFOKA Mamokete MFP 43 0.4%
902 MONYAKO Tsebo Marius BANC 65 0.6%
903 MOSIUOA Ntholi WHP 21 0.2%
904 NYOOKO Mathabang Jeanet LPC 7 0.1%
905 PHEKO Matumelo Marium ADC 36 0.3%
906 RAMAKEOANE Andreas Tsoanelo LCD 378 3.6%
907 RAMOKOTJO Ernest LWP 13 0.1%
908 RAMOKOTJO Rethabile Ignitius BDNP 6 0.1%
909 RAPHOKA Nkhahle PFD 52 0.5%
910 SEAKHI Ntsiuoa Elizabeth BCP 6 0.1%
1133 TAOLE Nthabiseng Mamatutu Mabea RCL 58 0.5%
912 TSEPHE Solomon Moiketsi AUM 3 0.0%

 

District: Maseru

Constituency: Rothe No.44

929 BERENG Konesoang Lucy-Mary BNP 343 5.0%
930 LEHLOKA Mahlompho Pascalina NIP 86 1.3%
931 LENKOE Tsietsi Jacob LWP 5 0.1%
932 MASITHA Mateboho Anna AUM 7 0.1%
1172 MOHAPINYANE Matthews Mohapi ABC 2695 39.4%
937 MOHAPINYANE Matumelo Apaphia BCP 29 0.4%
939 MOHAPINYANE Mokhalinyane LPC 50 0.7%
940 MOKONENYANE Moeketsi Manas BAENA 22 0.3%
933 MONTSI Lekhooa Michael LCD 316 4.6%
934 NKONE Lerato Francis ADC 49 0.7%
935 NTSASA Roboche Nathanael PFD 74 1.1%
936 PHOHLELI Manthabiseng Arcylia DC 3012 44.0%
941 PHOMANE Paul Mohlolo RCL 124 1.8%
942 POTLAKI Matlali Alida MFP 27 0.4%

District: Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Qhalasi No.57

87 KHESA Limakatso Adelina NIP 23 0.4%
88 KHETHANG Katiso Michael LMM 16 0.3%
89 KOTELO Nchocho Martin RCL 76 1.4%
90 LETEETEE Palo Alphoncis DC 2972 53.1%
91 MANAMOLELA Rosemary Pinkie ABC 1955 35.0%
92 MOHLOMI Tlali LPC 13 0.2%
93 MOKHATLA Mamahlomola Evodia LCD 181 3.2%
94 MOTHEPU Tsela Meshack BCP 35 0.6%
95 MOTLOMELO Moliehi Lucia BNP 140 2.5%
96 NTHETHE Celina BAENA 17 0.3%
97 NTSAU Manko MFP 30 0.5%
98 PEREKISI Malerato Agnes BBDP 13 0.2%
99 QHALA Mohapi Edward BDNP 63 1.1%
100 RANGOAJANE Keketso Slyvester ADC 24 0.4%
101 SETONA Tlhopheho Nathnael PFD 34 0.6%

District: Leribe

Constituency: Matlakeng No.11

248 KHAMPEPE Ralethebe Nathane LPC 33 0.5%
249 KOBELI Motlalepula Aron BCP 22 0.4%
250 LEKHATLA Mafalatsi IND 293 4.8%
251 LEOMA Moshe ABC 2319 37.8%
252 MARUPING Mmita Annah RCL 28 0.5%
253 MASENA Mabalea David PFD 166 2.7%
254 MOLAPO Masekhonyana BDNP 27 0.4%
255 MOSOEUNYANE Mohlolo Sekesere LWP 19 0.3%
256 NTJATSANE Leqheka Vincent HDP 191 3.1%
257 NTLATLAPA Joachim Peter BNP 143 2.3%
258 NTOANE Kenny LCD 1350 22.0%
259 NTSIHLELE Ntsihlele David MFP 18 0.3%
260 NYOFANE Bereng Michael ADC 40 0.7%
261 PHAMOTSE Mahali Agnes DC 1300 21.2%
262 PHUTHI Manapo NIP 117 1.9%
263 RAMPAI Sana Caroline BAENA 26 0.4%
264 TSEISA Malehloma Augustinah AUM 35 0.6%

 

District: Leribe

Constituency: Thaba-Phatsoa No.8

364 HEQOA Leqhoaboqhoabo PFD 146 2.0%
365 LEHASA Manthabiseng BBDP 37 0.5%
366 LEKOETJE Thabo BDNP 38 0.5%
367 LUCAS Tsireletso MFP 52 0.7%
368 MAPEFANE Makatleho Alina BCP 26 0.4%
369 MARETLANE Thabo Joseph LCD 1170 15.9%
370 MOLAPO Mahala ABC 3085 41.9% WINNER
1176 MPEKOANE Maleshoane RCL 48 0.7%
372 NTSEKHE Hlonepho DC 2437 33.1%
373 RAMOTSO Tseliso Pius BNP 106 1.4%
374 RANTOA Malendao NIP 175 2.4%
375 TOMO Itumeleng Clementina ADC 36 0.5%

District: Berea

Constituency: Thupa-Kubu No.26

680 KHETHANYANE Matoba Motobatsi PD 47 0.6%
681 KOJOANA Mabuo Mathabo LCD 509 6.4%
682 MAHLAKU Mahlaku Justinus TSD 49 0.6%
683 MAKAKANE Africa Simon Molefi ABC 3946 49.7%  WINNER
684 MAOPE Joseph Maope BDNP 55 0.7%
685 MATLAPENG Isaac Pontso BNP 440 5.5%
686 MOHALAKANE Phefo RCL 63 0.8%
687 MOKHESENG Mpho Johannes LMM 23 0.3%
688 MOREKE Lebohang Asher DC 2450 30.8%
689 MPHOLO Mamotselisi Adelina MFP 86 1.1%
690 NCHABANA Mpho Samuel PFD 111 1.4%
691 NTOI Matseliso Franjenie NIP 32 0.4%
692 NTSEBE Seabata Bernard BCP 32 0.4%
693 SEBOLAO Letlafuoa Moshe BANC 17 0.2%
694 TSUKULU Mafereka Africa LPC 84 1.1%

District: Berea

Constituency: Matlakeng No.11

248 KHAMPEPE Ralethebe Nathane LPC 33 0.5%
249 KOBELI Motlalepula Aron BCP 22 0.4%
250 LEKHATLA Mafalatsi IND 293 4.8%
251 LEOMA Moshe ABC 2319 37.8%  WINNER
252 MARUPING Mmita Annah RCL 28 0.5%
253 MASENA Mabalea David PFD 166 2.7%
254 MOLAPO Masekhonyana BDNP 27 0.4%
255 MOSOEUNYANE Mohlolo Sekesere LWP 19 0.3%
256 NTJATSANE Leqheka Vincent HDP 191 3.1%
257 NTLATLAPA Joachim Peter BNP 143 2.3%
258 NTOANE Kenny LCD 1350 22.0%
259 NTSIHLELE Ntsihlele David MFP 18 0.3%
260 NYOFANE Bereng Michael ADC 40 0.7%
261 PHAMOTSE Mahali Agnes DC 1300 21.2%
262 PHUTHI Manapo NIP 117 1.9%
263 RAMPAI Sana Caroline BAENA 26 0.4%
264 TSEISA Malehloma Augustinah AUM 35 0.6%

District: Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Mekaling No.59

62 LEFOKA Rethabile BBDP 44 0.9%
63 LETSEPE Tumisang Lawrence BNP 213 4.5%
64 MAFEREKA Sello David NIP 45 0.9%
65 MAKHAOLA Malefane Paulus BCP 29 0.6%
66 MAKHELE Makalo Elias LCD 337 7.1%
67 MOHALE Mothebesoane Thabang P IND 32 0.7%
71 MOROENG Kamoho Joseph DC 3084 64.7%  WINNER
68 NTHAMA Ngaka PFD 68 1.4%
69 SHETLANE Hlomohang Casalis RCL 41 0.9%
1138 TSOLO Bahlakoana John ABC 870 18.3%

District: Mafeteng

Constituency: Thabana-Morena No.52

161 FENYANE Makamohelo CFM 21 0.3%
162 HATANE Rantsane Monono DC 1472 22.8%  WINNER
163 HLAPANE Matohlang PFD 80 1.2%
164 MABOKOANE Matsokolo Justinah ADC 48 0.7%
165 MAHASE Neo Andreas RCL 93 1.4%
166 MALAKANE Khobotlo Jonas ABC 881 13.7%
167 MATSOAKELETSE Matanki Maretha BBDP 41 0.6%
168 MOCHOBOROANE Selibe LCD 3167 49.1%
169 MOKOTJO Tsebo Clement LMM 21 0.3%
170 NGOAE Tlelepe BNP 318 4.9%
171 PHATSOANE Masentle NIP 120 1.9%
172 SEHOBAI Motlatsi BCP 134 2.1%
1136 SEQEBO Maseqebo Evodi MFP 29 0.4%
174 TAOLE Lebohang Ernest BDNP 20 0.3%

 

District: Leribe

Constituency: Hlotse No.13

313 KHOANYANE Tsehlo David RCL 46 0.5%
314 KOQO Sethunya Paul LCD 1384 15.4%
315 LEKENA Mankhula Anna LPC 34 0.4%
316 LEKHELEBANE Teboho Alphoncy PFD 88 1.0%
317 MCKENZIE Lorna MFP 26 0.3%
318 MOELETSI Ntsane ADC 42 0.5%
320 MOLAPO Horoto Emmanuel NIP 44 0.5%
321 MOLAPO Jonathan BDNP 7 0.1%
319 MOLAPO Sekhonyana Peete BNP 256 2.9%
322 MOLISE Lineo Irene DC 2958 33.0%
323 MONONELA Tumisang Calvin IND 17 0.2%
324 MOQALIKE Raphael Motsamai BCP 16 0.2%
325 MOTSEKE Tsepo BBDP 1 0.0%
1155 NTHONTHO Rethabile Eugene BAENA 11 0.1%
327 SELLO Keketso Utloang ABC 4040 45.0%  WINNER

 

District: Leribe

Constituency: Peka No.17

281 KHASU Tlali ABC 3959 54.7%  WINNER
282 KULEILE Mamoliehi Lydicia BCP 50 0.7%
283 LESAOANA Masebaka PFD 96 1.3%
284 LETSIPA Mantejoa Alina BNP 237 3.3%
285 MAHLOKO Thahathaha DC 2008 27.7%
286 MALEKE Sello Paul BDNP 23 0.3%
287 MALUMANE Liteboho Lawrence TSD 47 0.6%
288 MATHOLA Tsienyane LWP 15 0.2%
289 MATSEO Ford ADC 16 0.2%
290 MONYANE Makhojane LCD 544 7.5%
1121 MOSEBO Machichana BBDP 28 0.4%
292 NEKO Moferefere RCL 102 1.4%
293 PHAKOA Matsaba Paul LPC 40 0.6%
294 RALEHLATHE Thabo NIP 35 0.5%
295 RAMOABI Tjamane MFP 44 0.6%

District: Berea

Constituency: Mosalemane No.19

589 BOOPA Seeiso John LCD 716 10.2%
590 BUTHELEZI Sbongile Jerittah BCP 32 0.5%
591 DINGAANE Daemane PFD 223 3.2%
592 MARITINTSI Khang Michael NIP 117 1.7%
593 MOSEBO Tlalajoe Foloras BBDP 5 0.1%
594 NKOFO Mashale Akositinus ADC 30 0.4%
595 NTLELE Liau Amos DC 2383 34.0%
596 NYAMANE Nkosenathe Elias MFP 65 0.9%
597 RAPAPA Mosiuoa John RCL 31 0.4%
598 RAPAPA Tsoinyana Samuel ABC 3201 45.7%  WINNER
599 RATOKA Nte Francis BDNP 59 0.8%
600 SEAJA Mope Patrick BNP 137 2.0%

District: Leribe

Constituency: Kolonyama No.18

388 LIPHETOLO Makhoabane Susan BCP 26 0.4%
389 LITABE Mabonang ADC 35 0.5%
390 LITHEBE Tumelo Gervase NIP 85 1.1%
391 MALOI Lebesa LCD 1234 16.6%
392 MAPHAKISA Sello Joseph RCL 32 0.4%
393 MASASA Mohalenyana Gabriel BNP 453 6.1%
394 MOKOSE Ralechate Lincoln DC 1995 26.9%
395 MOSHOESHOE Sekoetlane Joshua LMM 3 0.0%
396 MOTLOUNG Malikomo Angnes MFP 56 0.8%
397 NTOI Liau BBDP 16 0.2%
398 NYELIMANE Motsoane Elliot LPC 34 0.5%
399 PITSO Malintle Lucy LWP 20 0.3%
1158 RALIILE Lejone Daniel AUM 21 0.3%
401 SELATILE Selatile Francis PFD 87 1.2%
402 SETSABI Halebonoe James ABC 3315 44.7%  WINNER

District: Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Hloahloeng No.63

14 HASH Lillo Ntja BBDP 13 0.2%
15 KHAFO Tseliso BCP 30 0.4%
16 KOJOANA Mojabeng PFD 86 1.2%
17 KOPI Kopi Ananias LCD 60 0.8%
18 MARA Lepekola John MFP 36 0.5%
1139 MOHLELEFU Malieketseng ADC 22 0.3%
20 MOKALOBA Malehlohonolo Monica BNP 176 2.4%
21 MOTSAMAI Ntlhoi DC 5361 74.6%  WINNER
22 PITSO Mokoenihi Mokoena RCL 118 1.6%
23 THEBE-EA-KHALE Lebuajoang Simon ABC 1286 17.9%

District: Mafeteng

Constituency: Matelile No.50

192 BILLY Macaefa Clement LWP 52 0.7%
193 MAPHATHE Maimane Philemon DC 3307 47.3%  WINNER
1174 MOILOA Leloko Muarray BNP 203 2.9%
195 MOKHOKHOBA Mamotheba LCD 907 13.0%
196 MOKHOTHU Mathabo LMM 23 0.3%
197 MOKONE Makatiso RCL 67 1.0%
198 MOTSOARI Makhetha Julius ABC 2074 29.7%
199 MPOJANE Motlatsi Daniel BCP 45 0.6%
200 NKONYANA Mosala Josiase IND 22 0.3%
201 NKUNYANE Lenkoane Sixtus NIP 80 1.1%
202 NTSOELE Thapelo LPC 44 0.6%
203 SENATLA Mara Andreas ADC 44 0.6%
204 THABELE Mamatseliso Engelina MFP 48 0.7%
205 TSIANE Maliome Evelina PFD 70 1.0%

District: Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Mpharane No.61

36 HLALELE Mahlabenyane LMM 27 0.4%
37 KHAMPEPE Matintsi BDNP 34 0.6%
38 LEKHORO Moeketsi Jonas RCL 39 0.6%
39 LIPAKELA Teboho Anthony PFD 101 1.6%
40 MAFAESA Rabolou Bonang IND 275 4.5%
41 MAFEREKA Phutuhelo Daniel DC 3301 53.7%  WINNER
42 MOTHEPU Moliko Gabriel BNP 216 3.5%
43 MPHASI Mamothusi Elizabeth BCP 61 1.0%
44 PITSO Khobatha Brutus ABC 1756 28.6%
45 POLILE Thato NIP 60 1.0%
1178 RAMOOKHO Erenestina Sinah MFP 55 0.9%
47 SEATILE Phakiso Petrose BBDP 29 0.5%
48 SEFATE Tseleng Laurentina LWP 22 0.4%
49 THIBAKHOALI Mokete Clement LCD 171 2.8%

District: Berea

Constituency: Makhoroana No.20

572 CHEBA Paseka Amos MFP 50 0.8%
573 CHEBA Tsitso DC 2010 32.1%
574 HLOMELANG Lefu Clement ABC 2982 47.6%  WINNER
575 KAMELE Lebalang Joseph IND 21 0.3%
576 KHELELI Molumaele PD 17 0.3%
577 KOELE Seabata BBDP 9 0.1%
1122 LEBEKO Marabe Paul LPC 21 0.3%
579 LEKOMOLA Tsokolo Edwin IND 21 0.3%
580 LEUTA Leuta Naphtaly PFD 82 1.3%
581 MATSORA Thabang Valentinus ADC 20 0.3%
582 MOKOTOANE Seth LWP 22 0.4%
583 MONETHI Tsepo John BNP 452 7.2%
584 MONYOLO Maisaac Sophia LCD 490 7.8%
585 NTSAPI Tseliso Aloysius RCL 27 0.4%
586 POSHOLI Mathota Francina BDNP 13 0.2%
587 RAMAKORO Boshoane Ephram BAENA 20 0.3%
1159 RAMATHATELE Masebata Christina LMM 11 0.2%

District: Butha-Buthe

Constituency: Mechachane No.1

1106 KAYA Nyapane Edward ABC 2487 38.7%  WINNER
477 LETSELA Seabata BNP 124 1.9%
1201 MAFUBE Makhetha Alphonce RCL 33 0.5%
479 MATELA Letsika Petros NIP 108 1.7%
483 MOHLOAI Mamokobo Violet MFP 30 0.5%
1153 MOHLOKI Lepekola Johanne BBDP 26 0.4%
482 MOKOLOKOLO Nkopane Mathews BCP 13 0.2%
481 MOLOI Lebohang BAENA 26 0.4%
480 MOTA Rapotlaki Mota AUM 9 0.1%
485 MOTIKI Mafona LMM 7 0.1%
486 MPHOLI Leabuoa Mothopi HDP 88 1.4%
487 RAMABOLI Matlotlo Edward DC 1652 25.7%
488 RATSELE Apesi LCD 1681 26.1%
489 SEKHUTSI Sekhutsi LPC 34 0.5%
1107 TSOENYANA Maholla PFD 112 1.7%

District: Mohale’s Hoek

Constituency: Qaqatu No.60

50 HLAELE Lebohang William ABC 1356 28.5%
51 KOMPI Lethusang Daniel DC 2092 43.9%  WINNER
52 KOMPI Liteboho Joyce LCD 982 20.6%
53 MATLI Harenamang Gideon MFP 30 0.6%
54 MATSOELE Senate Patricia LPC 13 0.3%
55 MOHAPI Malebohang Joyce NIP 34 0.7%
56 MOKHAPHI Boleloa ADC 24 0.5%
57 MOKHOELE Relebeloetsoe Patrick RCL 20 0.4%
58 MOKOMA Thuso Julias BCP 20 0.4%
59 MONAHENG Phali PFD 37 0.8%
60 PHAFOLI Khotso Jacky BNP 144 3.0%
61 THAMAE Matee BBDP 12 0.3%

District: Leribe

Constituency: Maliba-Matso No.6

403 HLAPISI Liteboho BNP 264 3.3%
404 HLOAELE Mokoto Francis DC 3499 43.6%  WINNER
405 KAMOHELO Mampho RCL 68 0.8%
406 LECHESA Matselane BCP 51 0.6%
1110 MOAKHI Nto Benedict ABC 2355 29.4%
408 MOIMA Koali Justinus LCD 877 10.9%
1111 MOKETA Malipholo Maria BAENA 62 0.8%
410 MOSEHLE Matela Michael PFD 523 6.5%
411 MPOLE Telang Samuel LPC 38 0.5%
412 NTENE Naha Samuel NIP 168 2.1%
1112 QAPHAI Suping Pateriki LMM 48 0.6%
414 RAPOEEA Fusi Snyder BBDP 14 0.2%
1113 TSOSANE Matumelo BDNP 51 0.6%

District: Butha-Buthe

Constituency: Motete No.3

432 JANKIE Setene Paul ADC 51 0.7%
433 LERAFA Tumaole Clement DC 3748 48.1%  WINNER
434 MOHOHLA Mampono BAENA 49 0.6%
436 MOLAPO Mamoshoeshoe BNP 136 1.7%
435 MOLUOANE Moluoane LCD 363 4.7%
437 MORAMANG Mothuntsane Solomon RCL 35 0.4%
443 MOSAMANE Moloi David LMM 13 0.2%
438 POLAKI Polaki HDP 60 0.8%
439 SEMELA Shishila NIP 72 0.9%
440 SENOKO Malitsepiso Alina MFP 67 0.9%
441 TIMILE Tsatsi Clement PFD 176 2.3%
442 TLHORISO Pefole Paul ABC 3030 38.8%

District: Mafeteng

Constituency: Thaba-Phechela No.48

222 HLALELE Mohau DC 2981 44.6%   WINNER
223 HLALELE Ralienyana P. MFP 18 0.3%
1135 KELETSI Malesiu Frangin BAENA 37 0.6%
225 KHABO Mahlalele Joyce NIP 106 1.6%
226 LETLOTLO Tiisetso Molahlehi LPC 68 1.0%
227 MAHLOKO Moeketsi Nathnael PFD 39 0.6%
228 MAKOSHOLO Peretle Sidwell LMM 54 0.8%
229 MOHAPI Mamokhele BDNP 23 0.3%
230 MOHAPI Thembhekile Rose-Mary PD 3 0.0%
231 MOJELA Kefeletsoe LCD 1049 15.7%
232 MPHENETHA Sebopeho Abram BCP 81 1.2%
233 MPHULENYANE Motlatsi Zakaria RCL 52 0.8%
234 NYARELI Tsuhlane Casual AUM 35 0.5%
235 SETENANE Lechoo Daniel ABC 2039 30.5%
236 TLAI-TLAI Matefelo Lucia BNP 96 1.4%

District: Mafeteng

Constituency: Maliepetsane No.51

175 HLAPISI Lehlohonolo DC 3452 48.1%   WINNER
176 HLOBOTSI Mahareteke Anicia LMM 67 0.9%
177 KHOAHLAPE Malisebo Adelice BBDP 30 0.4%
178 KHOSI Thabo Elliot AUM 14 0.2%
179 LESENYA Tseliso Steven BNP 367 5.1%
180 LIPHOTO Mamahase Geanett MFP 45 0.6%
181 MAKHOMO Foromo Emmanuel PFD 143 2.0%
182 MOHAI Relebeletse Henry LWP 11 0.2%
183 MOLEFE Mpalipali Michael ABC 2636 36.7%
184 MOLIKOE Fonane Elias LCD 110 1.5%
185 MOLOMO Setho Justice PD 15 0.2%
186 MOTSOARI Lebenya Simon NIP 39 0.5%
187 NDABA Neu BCP 141 2.0%
188 NTEE Koena ADC 15 0.2%
189 RAMOETI Libiletso Joyce RCL 49 0.7%
190 RAMOSHABE Mpho BDNP 21 0.3%
191 RATSATSINYANE Batho Samuel LPC 22 0.3%

District: Quthing

Constituency: Moyeni No.65

1179 BOHLOKO Ntsane Teboho Sidwell RCL 63 1.2%
1180 KHATI Mahooana Rapitso George DC 2591 47.5%  WINNER
1181 LETSIE Tsita BNP 793 14.5%
1182 MAKOBOSHANE Tanki PD 35 0.6%
1183 MATHIASE Mochochoko Edwin AUM 23 0.4%
1184 MATIEA Lisebo BAENA 24 0.4%
1185 MOKAU Lehlohonolo Samuel LPC 33 0.6%
1186 MOSENENE Kemiso Pascalis ABC 1468 26.9%
1187 NTJANA Tsoeu John MFP 25 0.5%
1188 PHANGOA Mapoloko Claudia NIP 43 0.8%
1189 RAPITSE Thabo Meshack BCP 15 0.3%
1190 SESOANE Moshe Moses LCD 288 5.3%
977 THAMAE Malillo Amelia BBDP 34 0.6%
978 TSOTETSI Rethabile ADC 23 0.4%

 

District: Mokhotlong

Constituency: Bobatsi No.80

512 ADONTSI Motlatsi Michael BBDP 31 0.4%
1199 LEBOTHO Malulang BAENA 51 0.7%
509 LEKHOTSA Nthofeela Michael LCD 448 6.4%
504 LEOTLA Hlalefang ADC 22 0.3%
514 LETSIE Majara PD 38 0.5%
503 LIHOLO Lifomo BDNP 25 0.4%
1200 MALUKE Makhabane Gilbert DC 2789 39.6%
515 MOTSEKALLE Theko Andrias LMM 64 0.9%
510 NKUNE Matjea RCL 37 0.5%
506 PENYA Mpho Agnes MFP 52 0.7%
505 RANTSITILE Kebone Cansalice BCP 34 0.5%
508 SEEKO Remaketse BNP 348 4.9%
511 SELLO Jobo Mooki ABC 3097 44.0%  WINNER

District: Quthing

Constituency: Mt. Moorosi No.67

1141 LETOPORO Mapapali Elizs NIP 103 1.6%
1142 MAKHOANA Mpoi Evodia BDNP 21 0.3%
1143 MAKOA Kose Julius DC 2279 34.9%  WINNER
1144 MASERIBANE Thesele John BNP 2390 36.7%
1145 MDUNA Wewe RCL 41 0.6%
1146 MOCHEKO Maitumeleng Celestina MFP 32 0.5%
1147 MOSHOESHOE Maseapane ABC 145 2.2%
1204 MOTLOHI Thabang BBDP 9 0.1%
1149 NKOANE Malineo Eveline PFD 38 0.6%
1150 NTOKO Lisebo Anna AUM 14 0.2%
1151 NTSAU Tsepang Leonard BCP 5 0.1%
1152 SEKESE Sephehi Emmanuel LCD 1444 22.1%

District: Quthing

Constituency: Qhoali No.68

979 KALELE Tumelo Samuel BBDP 15 0.3%
980 KHAILE Maphoto Justice PFD 19 0.4%
981 KOTELO Moramang Ellia BDNP 22 0.4%
982 LEJONE Lejone Canisius ADC 17 0.3%
983 MAKOAE Seshophe LCD 298 6.0%
984 MASIKE Tsepo BAENA 30 0.6%
985 MOHAPI Katleho Meshack BANC 14 0.3%
986 MOKHOTHU Mothibeli Edwin DC 3904 78.2%  WINNER
987 MONESE Mosonti David BNP 418 8.4%
1191 MORIE Molikeng BCP 8 0.2%
989 MOSOLOLI Neo Ben LMM 12 0.2%
990 RAFOLATSANE Malikeleli Ellen ABC 200 4.0%
991 THABA Manteboheleng RCL 37 0.7%

District: Thaba-Tseka

Constituency: Thaba-Moea No.73

1078 HATASI Lefaso Sebastian ABC 763 12.2%
1079 KATIBA Tseko Patrick BBDP 29 0.5%
1080 KOTELO Mankosinathe BDNP 51 0.8%
1081 LITELU Moranka BCP 64 1.0%
1082 MAKHETHA Chere Bernard BAENA 55 0.9%
1083 MOFELI Matebello MFP 56 0.9%
1084 MOKONE Leeto Clementine NIP 171 2.7%
1195 MOLAHLEI Molahlei RCL 151 2.4%
1086 MOLEKO Tanki Simon BNP 228 3.6%
1087 MONAHENG Nathaniel PFD 130 2.1%
1088 MOSHOESHOE Maama BANC 27 0.4%
1089 RAMOTSOARI Seturumane Michael LCD 1124 17.9%
1090 SELLO Poulo Alexis ADC 56 0.9%
1091 SEOKA Tjoetsane Alexis DC 3359 53.6%  WINNER

District: Thaba-Tseka

Constituency: Thaba-Tseka No.74

1062 KHATALA Taunyana Elisha NIP 57 0.7%
1063 KHOITI Thato Francis RCL 39 0.5%
1064 LEKHANYA Maphathe Daniel LCD 295 3.7%
1065 LEKOALA Mathabang MFP 84 1.1%
1066 MASHALE Tseleng Pascalina BAENA 48 0.6%
1067 MOLAPO Majohane Lerontina BBDP 35 0.4%
1068 MOLEKO Mautloanang ADC 44 0.6%
1069 MOREMOHOLO Maneo Mathabo Nelly DC 3485 44.0%  WINNER
1070 MOSUHLI Halekhethe Ellias BANC 45 0.6%
1071 MPHAFI Nyane IND 46 0.6%
1072 NKOKO Malehlohonolo BDNP 31 0.4%
1073 NTAOTE Malerato Claurina PFD 161 2.0%
1074 NTOKOANE Mashee Paul LPC 36 0.5%
1075 NTSOKOTSANE Taelo Patrick ABC 2696 34.0%
1076 RAPHOOLO Masheane Albert BNP 770 9.7%
1077 TSOLO Tsietsi Azael LMM 50 0.6%

 

District: Maseru

Constituency: Maama No.41

881 KOLOTSANE Thato Agnes BDNP 18 0.2%
882 KONYANA Mapakiso Blandina NIP 52 0.6%
883 LEBAJOA Vitalina Ntlhonami ADC 50 0.6%
884 LEUTA Pitso PD 16 0.2%
885 LILLANE Telamo Johannes IND 66 0.8%
886 LIPHOTO Arone Khatiso BNP 460 5.6%
887 MAIME Mankoe James ABC 4947 59.8%  WINNER
888 MOERANE Michael Moeketsane MFP 34 0.4%
889 MOLAHLOE Lebohang Victor LCD 321 3.9%
890 MOSALA Sekonyela John PFD 68 0.8%
891 MOSENYE Mabilikoe RCL 156 1.9%
892 MOSOEUNYANE Puleng Mariam BBDP 11 0.1%
893 MPIPE Thabo William BCP 16 0.2%
894 PESHOANE Thuto Anthony WHP 23 0.3%
895 RAMONE Lefeu Alphonce DC 2021 24.4%
896 SEMOISE Julius Semoise LMM 14 0.2%

District: Mokhotlong

Constituency: Mokhotlong No.79

520 KHETHENG Thabo Samuel BNP 446 6.4%
516 LESIEA Hape Paul BAENA 89 1.3%
529 MAPESELA Tefo Fabian ABC 2816 40.4%  WINNER
527 MATETE Setlokoane BDNP 28 0.4%
522 MOSHABESHA Tsosa ADC 13 0.2%
526 MOTAUNG Thulo Calvin AUM 21 0.3%
521 RALITSA Makhotso BCP 28 0.4%
525 SAKOANE Mathabelo PFD 85 1.2%
519 SEBELE Ntaeleng Stephen BBDP 28 0.4%
518 SEEKO Qamaka Ernest IND 22 0.3%
524 SEFEFO Makhokolotso Mary MFP 86 1.2%
517 SEKHAMANE Tlohang Joel DC 2390 34.3%
530 THAMAE Khoabane Jeremiah NIP 72 1.0%
528 THEKO Makalo LCD 530 7.6%
523 TSITA Matela RCL 310 4.5%

District: Maseru

Constituency: Machache No.39

853 CHERE Tsepiso Andrease PD 49 0.6%
854 FOKA Maletsema Annah LMM 27 0.3%
855 HLAHENG Ntsala Andreas BBDP 55 0.7%
856 KHONYANA Lebohang Charles RCL 126 1.5%
857 MAKUTA Tseliso Elias ABC 2358 28.5%
858 MAPHELEBA Malefa BNP 317 3.8%
859 MARUPELO Tanki Joshua NIP 132 1.6%
860 MOETI Matebello Jacenta BAENA 22 0.3%
861 MOJAKI Mannoebejara BCP 22 0.3%
1130 MOLEKO Nthatisi Adelina MFP 78 0.9%
1131 MOLELEKI Monyane DC 4864 58.8%  WINNER
863 MOTJOKA Thabang Steven PFD 74 0.9%
864 MPHATSE Maliehe Nathnael LCD 69 0.8%
865 RANTHEBA Thabelo David WHP 11 0.1%
866 SHALE Mamoipone BDNP 30 0.4%
867 TEKE Mamoliehi Lucia ADC 42 0.5%

District: Quthing

Constituency: Sebapala No.66

1140 KOLANE Kolane Samoel PFD 45 0.7%
993 MAFURA Kabelo Gibert DC 3417 54.6%  WINNER
994 MOFOMOBE Seqao Jeremiah BDNP 54 0.9%
995 MONYATSI Tefo Paulose LCD 392 6.3%
996 MOSIANE Lebona BCP 34 0.5%
997 MOSOLO Refuoe Phillip MFP 62 1.0%
998 NAMOLE Lehlohonolo Anthony ABC 263 4.2%
999 NKUEBE Tsepo AUM 25 0.4%
1000 NONONO Vuyisile BNP 1866 29.8%
1001 RAMATHEBANE Senyane Joseph BBDP 14 0.2%
1002 SETOFOLO Mankose RCL 33 0.5%
1003 TSIU Mothooabohlokoa David NIP 53 0.8%

District: Maseru

Constituency: Makhaleng No.46

812 API Mamohale Anicia PFD 88 1.3%
813 FOKASE Teboho RCL 94 1.4%
814 KALAKE Theko Ebenezer LCD 308 4.5%
815 LEHATA Mootsi Samuel DC 2587 37.4%  WINNER
816 MAKHOBALO Ramakoro Oriel NIP 50 0.7%
817 MAKHUTLOANE Themba Vincent MFP 33 0.5%
818 MAQHOISHI Matela Justinus LMM 30 0.4%
819 MATUBE Teboho Daniel ADC 47 0.7%
820 NKABANE Leqabanyo BNP 254 3.7%
821 SEKOLA Lepota Esiah IND 1264 18.3%
822 SORO Mahlompho Christina BBDP 25 0.4%
823 SORO Molibeli Johanne BANC 25 0.4%
824 TLALI Retselisitsoe Paulosi ABC 2071 30.0%
825 TOLOANE Majoalane Lucette BCP 38 0.5%

District: Quthing

Constituency: Tele No.64

2 KHESA Mapaseka Vivian ABC 885 19.4%
1 LIKOTSI Mokheseng Michael LMM 14 0.3%
3 MAPUTSOE M Monaheng BNP 384 8.4%
13 MOFU Libuseng BBDP 12 0.3%
4 MONANABELA Potlako Eric RCL 91 2.0%
5 MOTSAMAI Moeketsi Leoatle BCP 31 0.7%
6 NDLOMOSE Ndiwuhleli DC 2082 45.5%   WINNER
7 NTSIBULANE Thato Sokolo Pius LCD 887 19.4%
8 RATSEBE Mabereng ADC 23 0.5%
9 SEBOKA Lehlohonolo Ben NIP 78 1.7%
10 TEELE Retsepile Pheneas IND 32 0.7%
11 TUMAHOLE Moroka Benjamin MFP 29 0.6%
12 TYHALI Fuyizizwe Arshinton PFD 24 0.5%

 

District: Maseru

Constituency: Maletsunyane No.47

954 CHONESA Orelia Ntaoleng MFP 96 1.5%
955 DIHOLO Lawson Kotiti DC 3533 54.6%  WINNER
956 LEPHEANE Masibi Elizabeth ABC 1804 27.9%
957 MATLOLE Paul Molise BNP 122 1.9%
958 MOKOENYA Khotso LPC 34 0.5%
959 NKUNE Peter Thapelo PFD 113 1.7%
960 NTSOANE Emmanuel Tsitso ADC 15 0.2%
961 PITA Maliau Justina NIP 89 1.4%
962 SEKALELI Sekoli Joseph BANC 24 0.4%
963 SEKATA Teboho Bernard LCD 590 9.1%
964 THAMAE Clement Matee RCL 51 0.8%

District: Maseru

Constituency: Thaba-Putsoa No.40

868 AU Thabiso Madiase LWP 25 0.4%
869 AU Tsukutlane DC 3456 50.3%   WINNER
874 KABI Seetsi Joseph NIP 123 1.8%
1132 KOBELI Mapuleng Lucia PD 28 0.4%
870 LEHANA Taelo Meshack LCD 440 6.4%
871 LELUMA Mohapi Fabian BNP 186 2.7%
872 LETHOBANE Ernest Khang PFD 140 2.0%
875 PITI Moipone I LPC 104 1.5%
876 SELLO Lebenya John RCL 52 0.8%
877 TSEPHE Mapheello BCP 36 0.5%
878 TSOENE Lloyd ABC 2233 32.5%
879 TSOENE Vincent Tanki BDNP 34 0.5%
880 TSOEU Molete David ADC 15 0.2%

District: Thaba-Tseka

Constituency: Mantsonyane No.72

1092 KHANG Lechesa Justice BNP 199 3.1%
1093 LECHEKO Mamahoana Vitalina BBDP 39 0.6%
1094 LEKHOOA Ralipaka Azariel NIP 170 2.7%
1095 LEKUTA Mabela Joseph BCP 46 0.7%
1096 MAKHAKHE Mantja LPC 42 0.7%
1194 MAKHETHA Lesekele Gerard LCD 792 12.5%
1098 MATEKANE Thabo Agostinus PFD 955 15.1%
1099 MATHAPOLANE Thabang LMM 10 0.2%
1100 NYANE Malimakatso MFP 75 1.2%
1101 NYEFOLO Tsibane ADC 40 0.6%
1102 RAMAHLELE Ntja Johannes ABC 1464 23.1%
1103 TAOLE Masuthang Agnes DC 2334 36.9%  WINNER
1104 THAMAE Lephoto Elia RCL 125 2.0%
1105 TJAMELA Thabang Gerald BDNP 39 0.6%

District: Thaba-Tseka

Constituency: Mashai No.76

1197 JANE Matholang Alice LCD 370 5.0%
1036 LETSEMA Mabereng Paulina BBDP 62 0.8%
1037 MAKEKA Tsietsi Paul BNP 838 11.2%
1038 MAKHETHA Halieo BDNP 31 0.4%
1198 MOKERETLA Mamoipone PFD 138 1.9%
1039 MOKERETLA Tsoeu Phineas DC 3807 51.1%
1041 MONYANE Mamoalosi Portia LPC 51 0.7%
1042 MOSUHLI Mosuhli Samuel BAENA 9 0.1%
1043 MOTEANE Leteketa RCL 114 1.5%
1044 PHOOBANE Bolae Matthew NIP 43 0.6%
1045 RABALE Sentle Kenneth ABC 1947 26.1%
1046 SEPHEKOLA Teboho Joachim PD 39 0.5%

District: Qacha’s Nek

Constituency: Lebakeng No.70

1027 BOLAE Lemohang Mable BBDP 18 0.2%
1028 LEKHETHO Moqeti LCD 305 4.2%
1029 LEROTHOLI Senate Annah ABC 219 3.0%
1206 MAKHETHA Mosenye Elias LMM 15 0.2%
1031 MATSAPA Tumelo Ishmael BANC 19 0.3%
1032 MPHALE Setsoto Masoabi BNP 352 4.8%
1033 RASEKOELE Bothata Samuel RCL 60 0.8%
1034 SEKATLE Semano Henry DC 6273 86.4%

District: Qacha’s Nek

Constituency: Qacha’s Nek No.69

1004 KUNYANE Malibuseng Theresia BANC 23 0.3%
1005 LEKOA Lekoa ADC 12 0.2%
1006 MABELENG Maseithati Mary RCL 54 0.8%
1007 MAKOAE Nthabiseng Lucia BNP 819 11.6%
1008 MBOBO Lebohang BDNP 16 0.2%
1009 MOHAPI Refiloe LCD 384 5.5%
1010 MOKHOTHU Maria NIP 22 0.3%
1011 MOLIKO Tsitso BCP 5 0.1%
1012 MOTHIBELI Mantsela MFP 44 0.6%
1013 SEKATLE Pontso Susan Matumelo DC 5160 73.3%
1014 SEPHELANE Tseliso Joseph ABC 504 7.2%

District: Qacha’s Nek

Constituency: Tsoelike No.71

1192 DJAMA Jonase Gosene AUM 16 0.3%
1016 KHALALA Tau Esau BCP 7 0.1%
1017 LEQELE Limpho BANC 17 0.3%
1018 MATLALI Makalo Peter LCD 194 3.5%
1019 MOSISILI Pakalitha Bethuel DC 4581 83.4%
1193 MOTHISI Leshota RCL 115 2.1%
1021 MPEPE Setsoto BDNP 13 0.2%
1022 MPHOPHO Malikonelo ADC 9 0.2%
1023 NYOKANA Motlatsi Cosmos BNP 207 3.8%
1024 PHEKU Moeketsi Joseph BBDP 1 0.0%
1025 RAMOKOENA Nthabiseng Bernice ABC 325 5.9%
1026 SOKAMISA Pakalitha Emannuel MFP 5 0.1%

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.